?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry


i attract the most dubious people.  honestly.  this ugly, redneck motherfucker wants to go out on a date with me:



he actually said, "I've wanted to ask you out ever since i found out we aren't really cousins."

YES HE ACTUALLY SAID THAT.  God, I live in mississippi, but come on.

i think i want to get into animal activism.  i'd really like to become a vegetarian, but since i don't cook it would be really hard to get all the nutrition i need.  i just really love animals and i don't want a cow to die just because i want a burger.  i'm gonna research volunteering at the aspca on saturdays or something.

i want to do something positive for the world and animals are something i really care about.

i wish i had the strength to get healthy and take control of my weight.  i wish i could drag my fat ass out of bed to exercise in the morning.  what is wrong with me?

oh well.  i'll try again tomorrow.

Comments

( 7 comments — Leave a comment )
thinspo_4_life
Nov. 4th, 2009 01:01 am (UTC)
Hey go for your not really
cousins hehe (joking obviously)

I mean your totally out of his league, why cant he comprehend that..I guess the stories about ppl from the country are true then.

thx for kind words on my post aswell :)

Hope your doing okay, yourself? Oh
murasala07
Nov. 4th, 2009 01:08 am (UTC)
haha, well at least he didn't ask me when he still thought we were cousins hahahaha.

and i meant every word i said, hun.

i'm doing fine and i hope soon you will be too.
thinspo_4_life
Nov. 4th, 2009 01:11 am (UTC)
Question for ya, since your like a normal weight at the mo.
Do not ever feel like you wanna just remain at this weight and not try to lose it...just be content with your body how it is right now...
murasala07
Nov. 4th, 2009 01:36 am (UTC)
thanks. but i'm not really at a normal weight. i weigh 225 which is obese like for real not just in my messed up mind.

i don't want to be super skinny anymore like i used to. i'd be happy with 160 at the moment. but i want to do it by eating healthy and exercising, not by starving. the last time around i got down to 125 by starving, but i almost killed myself because i couldn't even properly function. i never want to be that depressed again.

i hope we both can learn to accept our bodies so we can live through this. love you girl!
thinspo_4_life
Nov. 4th, 2009 01:08 am (UTC)
Like my new icon it's megan fox...i so going to watch
this film at the weekend anyway night <3
murasala07
Nov. 4th, 2009 01:37 am (UTC)
i love megan fox! she is so f***ing hot. and she's bi. i love femmes.

is that from that movie jennifer's body or whatever it is?
thinspo_4_life
Nov. 4th, 2009 09:41 am (UTC)
yep it is....i ramdonly jacked it from some1 on another LJ comm.

Yeah she's bi which makes her 1million times sexier like thats even possible. I really love cuz she doesnt date Bi eventhrough she is one...lol
( 7 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

murasala07
murasala07

Latest Month

December 2009
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Yasmina Haryono